Creamfields 2015 reveals Chase & Status, Chemical Brothers, Avicii and more for August Bank Holiday weekend

0
Avicii at Creamfields 2014

Avicii at Creamfields 2014

Creamfields 2015 returns with three days of world-beating dance heavyweights, Getintothis has the full line up.

The UK’s top dance festival Creamfields returns for the August Bank Holiday weekend as 70,000 people descend of the Cheshire countryside.

For the 2015 edition Creamfields have delivered their biggest electronic line up to date with exclusive performances, four Friday headliners, two colossal outdoor stages, a 14,000 capacity arena and 22 arenas across the site.

The weekend stages include Cream, Size, All Gone Pete Tong, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox, Pryda, Revealed, Goodgreef and Tidy as well as introducing seven new arena hosts including Rebel Sound, Paradise, MK Area 10, Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club, Armada, ANTS, Nation and Pepsi Max.

With so many artists to mention, here’s the full hit in one long electronic shopping list.

For Getintothis review and pictures see here.

Tickets on sale 10am Friday 27 February 2015.

CREAMFIELDS UK 2015

FRIDAY 28th AUGUST

REBEL SOUND ARENA

Rebel Sound:-

–       Chase & Status

–       David Rodigan

–       Shy FX

Sub Focus

Sigma ft. Justyce

Maverick Sabre

Tempa T

Craze

Dimension B2B Kove

+ More to be announced

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren

Andrew Rayel

Cosmic Gate

Ørjan Nilsen

MarRLo

Mark Sixma

Jochen Miller

REVEALED   

Hardwell

W&W

Headhunterz

Dannic

Dyro

Sick Individuals

Thomas Newson

Kill The Buzz

Julian Calor

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

The Martinez Brothers

Eats Everything

Richy Ahmed

Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

PEPSI MAX ARENA (SILENT DISCO)      

Danny Avila

Deniz Koyo

Tujamo

+ More to be announced

CREAM HOSPITALITY (SILENT DISCO) 

George Kafetzis

Rob Casson

Adam Wilson

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Aaron Amihere

Ricochet Musica

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST          

SOUTH STAGE       

Avicii

Armin van Buuren

Martin Garrix

Cazzette

Arty

John Dahlbäck & Albin Myers (Myback)

 

NORTH STAGE       

The Chemical Brothers

Above & Beyond

Annie Mac

+

It’s about to get Tropical on the North Stage….line up to be announced!

CREAM         

Knife Party

Alesso

Laidback Luke

Tommy Trash

Dillon Francis

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Danny Howard

Kryder

Anton Powers

SIZE   

Steve Angello

Don Diablo

AN21

Max Vangeli

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Third Party

Sebjak
Grum

Promise Land

Adrian Hour

+ more to be announced

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Gorgon City

Pete Tong

Hot Since 82

Joris Voorn

Skream

Andhim

Ejeca

Disciples

Icarus

Special Guest:  Ten Walls (Live)

ANTS 

Seth Troxler

Maya Jane Coles

George Fitzgerald

Kölsch (DJ Set)

Jackmaster

Ben Pearce

Los Suruba

Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva

MISTAJAM PRESENTS SPEAKERBOX  

Andy C

High Contrast

Shift K3Y

Blonde

MistaJam

Preditah

Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy

Kurupt FM

99 Souls

WiDE AWAKE

Apexape

Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Wilkinson

Philip George

Mike Mago

Redondo

CamelPhat

TCTS

DJ SKT

LilRockit

TIDY 

Tidy Boys

Signum

Andy Whitby

Andy Farley

Maddox & Townend

Rob Tissera

Cally Gage

Trap Two

Max Mozart

CREAM HOSPITALITY       

Jemmy

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Ed Mackie

Alan Hartley

Sean Dougherty

Gussy

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE       

Tiësto

Afrojack

DVBBS

Oliver Heldens

MOTi

Dzeko & Torres

NORTH STAGE       

Hardwell

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

NERVO

Carnage

R3hab

Gareth Wyn

Special Guest: Steve Aoki

CREAM

Axwell Λ Ingrosso

Robin Schulz

Otto Knows

NEW_ID

Sam Feldt

Tobtok

+ More to be announced

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB 

Fatboy Slim

Duke Dumont

Breach B2B Paul Woolford

The Magician

Destructo

Alex Adair

MK AREA 10            

MK

Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar

Hannah Wants

Kevin Saunderson

Shadow child

Toyboy & Robin

Dantiez Saunderson

Beckwith

+ more to be announced

PRYDA          

Eric Prydz

Maceo Plex

Adam Beyer

Claude VonStroke

Jeremy Olander

Special Guest: Sasha

NATION

Paul van Dyk

Ferry Corsten

Aly & Fila

John O’Callaghan

Simon Patterson

Bryan Kearney

Rob Harnetty

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Blasterjaxx

Sander van Doorn

Ummet Ozcan

Firebeatz

Julian Jordan

Hardman & Deavall

+ More to be announced

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Lab 4 Live

Audiofreq vs Kutski

Audiofreq

Kutski

Mark E.G

Joey Riot

JP & Jukesy

Argy

Energy Syndicate

Shaun T B2B Tone

Phil Mackintosh

Unit 13

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac

Junior J

Sam Rice

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Paul Dolphin

Comments

comments

Share.

Comments are closed.