FestEVOL 2016 stage times plus Jodie Abacus, Nimmo, Beach Skulls and more added to bill

0
Juliette Lewis

Juliette Lewis

Not content with Liverpool’s biggest and best one-day line-up of the year, FestEVOL have just announced a host of new names, along with all the stage times for this year, writes Getintothis’ Patrick Clarke

Merseyside music’s biggest and best one-day bash FestEVOL has revealed the stage times for this year’s Camp and Furnace spectacular, taking place on May 1, as well as a host of new names for this year’s already stellar bill.

All the stage times, as well as a playlist of all this year’s acts can be found below, which features new names like NimmoCash+David, and fast-rising neo-soul sensation Jodie Abacus, a long-term GIT favourite.

Merseyside music continues its strong showing among the new additions, with homegrown talent Beach SkullsMoats and Venus Demilo all among the expanded roster.

Get the full Getintothis verdict on last years’ ‘triumphant’ FestEVOL, parts one and two

The full list of additions to the bill is as follows: Jodie Abacus, NimmoCash+DavidWACO, ZuzuTVAM, Beach Skulls, Moats, Red Rum Club, Venus Demilo and Body.

They join headliners Steve Mason and Juliette and the Licks on a bulging line-up which also features Stockport psych-sensations Blossoms, old school rock ‘n’ rollers Hidden Charms and an absurd array of Liverpool talent including Hooton Tennis ClubThe Vryll SocietyStrange Collective and more.

The stage times for this year’s FestEVOL are as follows:

Camp Stage:
14:30-15:00: Year of the Fiery Horse

15:30-16:00Feral Love
16:30-17:00Pumarosa
17:30-18:00Pure Joy

18:30-19:00Beach Skulls
19:30-20:00Cupids
20:30-21:00Hidden Charms
21:30-22:00Black Honey
22:30-23:00The Vryll Society
23:30-00:30Julette & The Licks
01:00-02.00Blossoms

Furnace Stage:
14:15-14:45Little Triggers
15:00-15:30Bathymetry
16:00-16:30Estrons
17:00-17:30The Orielles
18:00-18:30ZUZU
19:00-19:30Girl Friend
20:00-20:30MARNIE
21:00-21:30Hooton Tennis Club
22:00-23:15Steve Mason

The Blade Factory
14:15-14:45Alibis
15:15-15:45Tom Low
16:15-16:45Man Made
17:15-17:45LUNGS
18:15-18:45Psycho Comedy
19:15-19:45Jodie Abacus
20:15-20:45Cavalry
21:15-21:45Ohmns
22:15-22:45Dead Buttons
23:15-23:45Sankofa
00:15-00:45The Shimmer Band
01:15-01:45The Amazons
02:15-02:45Moats

03:15-03:45Strange Collective

District
14:45-15:15Venus Demilo
15:45-16:15Indigo Moon
16:45-17:15Red Rum Club
17:45-18:15Scarlet.
18:45-19:15TVAM
19:45-20:15The Probes
20:45-21:15Baba Naga
21:45-22:15Poltergeist
22:45-23:15WACO
23:45-00:15RongoRongo
00:45-01:15By The Sea
01:45-02:15Cash+David
02:45-03:15Pink Kink
03:45-04:15Body.

FestEvol New Final

Comments

comments

Share.

Leave a Reply